Barnard Castle
Distance from Barnard Castle to Glasgow
The distance from Barnard Castle to Glasgow is 153.7 miles (247.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 2 hours and 53 minutes.
For the journey from Barnard Castle to Glasgow, approximately 15.37 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Barnard Castle to Glasgow
The route via Penrith, Lockerbie.
🚩
39.3 mi · 51 m
📍
Penrith
44.9 mi · 50 m
📍
Lockerbie
70.7 mi · 1 h, 19 m
🏁
Glasgow
Airports near Barnard Castle and Glasgow
Several airports are located near Barnard Castle and Glasgow. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Barnard Castle
- Teesside International Airport 23.3 mi 35 m
- Newcastle International Airport 49.3 mi 1 h, 5 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 64.1 mi 1 h, 20 m
Airports near Glasgow
- Glasgow Airport 12.8 mi 19 m
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport 34.6 mi 47 m
- Edinburgh Airport 39 mi 48 m