Betws Garmon
Distance from Betws Garmon to Telford
The distance from Betws Garmon to Telford is 97.8 miles (157.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 2 hours and 15 minutes.
For the journey from Betws Garmon to Telford, approximately 9.78 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Betws Garmon to Telford
The route via Y Bala, Y Waun.
🚩
37.7 mi · 56 m
📍
Y Bala
27.8 mi · 45 m
📍
Y Waun
38.7 mi · 47 m
🏁
Telford
Airports near Betws Garmon and Telford
Several airports are located near Betws Garmon and Telford. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Betws Garmon
- Maes Awyr Môn 29.3 mi 41 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 94.6 mi 2 h, 1 m
- Manchester Airport 102.1 mi 2 h, 3 m
Airports near Telford
- Birmingham Airport 44.8 mi 56 m
- East Midlands Airport 61.3 mi 1 h, 13 m
- Manchester Airport 65.1 mi 1 h, 26 m