Blackburn (Aberdeenshire)
Distance from Blackburn (Aberdeenshire) to Inverness Airport
The distance from Blackburn (Aberdeenshire) to Inverness Airport is 89.1 miles (143.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 2 hours and 2 minutes.
For the journey from Blackburn (Aberdeenshire) to Inverness Airport, approximately 8.91 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Blackburn (Aberdeenshire) to Inverness Airport
The route via Keith, Elgin.
🚩
39.9 mi · 50 m
📍
Keith
16.8 mi · 25 m
📍
Elgin
32.4 mi · 48 m
🏁
Inverness Airport
Airports near Blackburn (Aberdeenshire) and Inverness Airport
Several airports are located near Blackburn (Aberdeenshire) and Inverness Airport. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Blackburn (Aberdeenshire)
- Aberdeen International Airport 5.6 mi 9 m
- Dundee Airport 75.9 mi 1 h, 30 m
- Inverness Airport 89.1 mi 2 h, 2 m
Airports near Inverness Airport
- Aberdeen International Airport 94.5 mi 2 h, 10 m
- Wick John O'Groats Airport 113.3 mi 2 h, 34 m
- Port-Adhair Steòrnabhaigh 119.6 mi 4 h, 17 m