Bradley Stoke
Distance from Bradley Stoke to Dartmouth
The distance from Bradley Stoke to Dartmouth is 110 miles (177.1 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 2 hours and 15 minutes.
For the journey from Bradley Stoke to Dartmouth, approximately 11 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Bradley Stoke to Dartmouth
The route via Taunton, Chudleigh.
🚩
50.7 mi · 1 h
📍
Taunton
40 mi · 49 m
📍
Chudleigh
22.6 mi · 42 m
🏁
Dartmouth
Airports near Bradley Stoke and Dartmouth
Several airports are located near Bradley Stoke and Dartmouth. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Bradley Stoke
- Bristol Airport 20.6 mi 35 m
- Gloucestershire Airport 34 mi 43 m
- Cardiff Airport 51 mi 1 h, 9 m
Airports near Dartmouth
- Exeter Airport 35.3 mi 55 m
- Newquay Cornwall Airport 83.8 mi 1 h, 58 m
- Cardiff Airport 151.1 mi 3 h, 8 m