Cleator Moor
Distance from Cleator Moor to Carlisle
The distance from Cleator Moor to Carlisle is 40 miles (64.5 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 59 minutes.
For the journey from Cleator Moor to Carlisle, approximately 4 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Cleator Moor to Carlisle
The route via Cockermouth.
🚩
14.1 mi · 24 m
📍
Cockermouth
25.8 mi · 38 m
🏁
Carlisle
Airports near Cleator Moor and Carlisle
Several airports are located near Cleator Moor and Carlisle. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Cleator Moor
- Newcastle International Airport 100.5 mi 2 h, 11 m
- Teesside International Airport 106.1 mi 2 h, 14 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 108.4 mi 2 h, 45 m
Airports near Carlisle
- Newcastle International Airport 57.3 mi 1 h, 15 m
- Teesside International Airport 83.9 mi 1 h, 42 m
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport 99.7 mi 2 h, 9 m