Dover (port)
Distance from Dover (port) to Dartford
The distance from Dover (port) to Dartford is 66.7 miles (107.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 22 minutes.
For the journey from Dover (port) to Dartford, approximately 6.67 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Dover (port) to Dartford
The route via Canterbury, Gillingham (Medway).
🚩
18.7 mi · 32 m
📍
Canterbury
27.1 mi · 35 m
📍
Gillingham (Medway)
25.9 mi · 34 m
🏁
Dartford
Airports near Dover (port) and Dartford
Several airports are located near Dover (port) and Dartford. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Dover (port)
- London City Airport 75.3 mi 1 h, 42 m
- London Gatwick Airport 82.7 mi 1 h, 40 m
- London Southend Airport 87.1 mi 1 h, 50 m
Airports near Dartford
- London City Airport 14.4 mi 25 m
- London Southend Airport 25.8 mi 36 m
- Stansted Airport 36.8 mi 45 m