Gloucestershire Airport
Distance from Gloucestershire Airport to Casnewydd
The distance from Gloucestershire Airport to Casnewydd is 53.5 miles (86.1 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 4 minutes.
For the journey from Gloucestershire Airport to Casnewydd, approximately 5.35 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Gloucestershire Airport to Casnewydd
The route via Monmouth.
🚩
29.7 mi · 50 m
📍
Monmouth
24.1 mi · 29 m
🏁
Casnewydd
Airports near Gloucestershire Airport and Casnewydd
Several airports are located near Gloucestershire Airport and Casnewydd. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Gloucestershire Airport
- Bristol Airport 51.8 mi 1 h, 9 m
- Birmingham Airport 56.8 mi 1 h, 10 m
- Cardiff Airport 80.1 mi 1 h, 40 m
Airports near Casnewydd
- Cardiff Airport 28.4 mi 41 m
- Bristol Airport 35.6 mi 51 m
- Gloucestershire Airport 53.5 mi 1 h, 4 m