Herne Bay
Distance from Herne Bay to Maidstone
The distance from Herne Bay to Maidstone is 32.3 miles (52.1 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 42 minutes.
For the journey from Herne Bay to Maidstone, approximately 3.23 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Herne Bay to Maidstone
The route via Sittingbourne.
🚩
20.1 mi · 32 m
📍
Sittingbourne
12.6 mi · 20 m
🏁
Maidstone
Airports near Herne Bay and Maidstone
Several airports are located near Herne Bay and Maidstone. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Herne Bay
- London City Airport 63.1 mi 1 h, 22 m
- London Gatwick Airport 71.6 mi 1 h, 25 m
- London Southend Airport 74.5 mi 1 h, 32 m
Airports near Maidstone
- London City Airport 36.5 mi 52 m
- London Gatwick Airport 41.5 mi 51 m
- London Southend Airport 47.9 mi 1 h, 3 m