Hetton-le-Hole
Distance from Hetton-le-Hole to Leeds
The distance from Hetton-le-Hole to Leeds is 86.7 miles (139.6 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 45 minutes.
For the journey from Hetton-le-Hole to Leeds, approximately 8.67 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Hetton-le-Hole to Leeds
The route via Darlington, Bedale, Harrogate.
🚩
25.6 mi · 35 m
📍
Darlington
21.1 mi · 25 m
📍
Bedale
27.5 mi · 37 m
📍
Harrogate
16.4 mi · 31 m
🏁
Leeds
Airports near Hetton-le-Hole and Leeds
Several airports are located near Hetton-le-Hole and Leeds. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Hetton-le-Hole
- Newcastle International Airport 22.6 mi 35 m
- Teesside International Airport 28.2 mi 40 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 81.5 mi 1 h, 38 m
Airports near Leeds
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 8.2 mi 20 m
- Manchester Airport 55.6 mi 1 h, 7 m
- Teesside International Airport 65.1 mi 1 h, 26 m