Liverpool Port
Distance from Liverpool Port to Middleton
The distance from Liverpool Port to Middleton is 40.5 miles (65.2 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 54 minutes.
For the journey from Liverpool Port to Middleton, approximately 4.05 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Liverpool Port to Middleton
The route via St Helens.
🚩
13.6 mi · 27 m
📍
St Helens
30.6 mi · 39 m
🏁
Middleton
Airports near Liverpool Port and Middleton
Several airports are located near Liverpool Port and Middleton. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Liverpool Port
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 9.1 mi 26 m
- Manchester Airport 35.4 mi 49 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 76.6 mi 1 h, 45 m
Airports near Middleton
- Manchester Airport 21.6 mi 30 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 38.7 mi 57 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 39.2 mi 52 m