Newcastle upon Tyne
Distance from Newcastle upon Tyne to Darvel
The distance from Newcastle upon Tyne to Darvel is 146.4 miles (235.7 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 2 hours and 55 minutes.
For the journey from Newcastle upon Tyne to Darvel, approximately 14.64 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Newcastle upon Tyne to Darvel
The route via Hexham, Brampton, Lockerbie.
🚩
22.3 mi · 29 m
📍
Hexham
27.7 mi · 36 m
📍
Brampton
31.3 mi · 37 m
📍
Lockerbie
65.8 mi · 1 h, 19 m
🏁
Darvel
Airports near Newcastle upon Tyne and Darvel
Several airports are located near Newcastle upon Tyne and Darvel. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Newcastle upon Tyne
- Newcastle International Airport 6.7 mi 12 m
- Teesside International Airport 40.9 mi 57 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 94.2 mi 1 h, 54 m
Airports near Darvel
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport 16.1 mi 28 m
- Glasgow Airport 31.6 mi 48 m
- Edinburgh Airport 54.1 mi 1 h, 16 m