Newquay Cornwall Airport
Distance from Newquay Cornwall Airport to Saltash
The distance from Newquay Cornwall Airport to Saltash is 44.3 miles (71.3 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 4 minutes.
For the journey from Newquay Cornwall Airport to Saltash, approximately 4.43 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Newquay Cornwall Airport to Saltash
The route via Bodmin.
🚩
19.6 mi · 33 m
📍
Bodmin
26.2 mi · 37 m
🏁
Saltash
Airports near Newquay Cornwall Airport and Saltash
Several airports are located near Newquay Cornwall Airport and Saltash. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Newquay Cornwall Airport
- Land's End Airport 47.4 mi 1 h, 9 m
- St Mary's Airport 85.9 mi 3 h, 48 m
Airports near Saltash
- Newquay Cornwall Airport 44.2 mi 1 h, 4 m
- Exeter Airport 51.2 mi 1 h