Norton-on-Derwent
Distance from Norton-on-Derwent to Leeds
The distance from Norton-on-Derwent to Leeds is 45 miles (72.5 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 3 minutes.
For the journey from Norton-on-Derwent to Leeds, approximately 4.5 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Norton-on-Derwent to Leeds
The route via Tadcaster.
🚩
30 mi · 39 m
📍
Tadcaster
15.2 mi · 27 m
🏁
Leeds
Airports near Norton-on-Derwent and Leeds
Several airports are located near Norton-on-Derwent and Leeds. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Norton-on-Derwent
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 48.1 mi 1 h, 8 m
- Humberside Airport 49.7 mi 1 h, 16 m
- Teesside International Airport 50.8 mi 1 h, 11 m
Airports near Leeds
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 8.2 mi 20 m
- Manchester Airport 55.6 mi 1 h, 7 m
- Teesside International Airport 65.1 mi 1 h, 26 m