Ross-on-Wye
Distance from Ross-on-Wye to Bristol
The distance from Ross-on-Wye to Bristol is 44.7 miles (72 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 7 minutes.
For the journey from Ross-on-Wye to Bristol, approximately 4.47 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Ross-on-Wye to Bristol
The route via Chepstow.
🚩
23.9 mi · 43 m
📍
Chepstow
18 mi · 26 m
🏁
Bristol
Airports near Ross-on-Wye and Bristol
Several airports are located near Ross-on-Wye and Bristol. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Ross-on-Wye
- Gloucestershire Airport 20.7 mi 37 m
- Bristol Airport 61 mi 1 h, 18 m
- Cardiff Airport 61.3 mi 1 h, 19 m
Airports near Bristol
- Bristol Airport 9.3 mi 19 m
- Gloucestershire Airport 40.4 mi 51 m
- Cardiff Airport 57.5 mi 1 h, 18 m