St Just
Distance from St Just to Birmingham
The distance from St Just to Birmingham is 277.9 miles (447.3 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 5 hours and 13 minutes.
For the journey from St Just to Birmingham, approximately 27.79 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from St Just to Birmingham
The route via Bodmin, Exeter, Taunton, Avonmouth, Gloucester.
🚩
54.6 mi · 1 h, 9 m
📍
Bodmin
62.5 mi · 1 h, 12 m
📍
Exeter
31.8 mi · 45 m
📍
Taunton
44 mi · 51 m
📍
Avonmouth
34.1 mi · 43 m
📍
Gloucester
54.8 mi · 1 h, 11 m
🏁
Birmingham
Airports near St Just and Birmingham
Several airports are located near St Just and Birmingham. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near St Just
- Land's End Airport 1.8 mi 5 m
- Newquay Cornwall Airport 45.9 mi 1 h, 6 m
Airports near Birmingham
- Birmingham Airport 16.5 mi 28 m
- East Midlands Airport 40 mi 50 m
- Gloucestershire Airport 49.1 mi 1 h, 4 m