North Tawton
Distance from North Tawton to Poole
The distance from North Tawton to Poole is 103.4 miles (166.5 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 2 hours and 13 minutes.
For the journey from North Tawton to Poole, approximately 10.34 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from North Tawton to Poole
The route via Honiton, Dorchester.
🚩
41.6 mi · 50 m
📍
Honiton
37.7 mi · 54 m
📍
Dorchester
23.9 mi · 32 m
🏁
Poole
Airports near North Tawton and Poole
Several airports are located near North Tawton and Poole. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near North Tawton
- Exeter Airport 30.7 mi 39 m
- Newquay Cornwall Airport 66.3 mi 1 h, 27 m
- Cardiff Airport 135 mi 2 h, 50 m
Airports near Poole
- Bournemouth Airport 9.1 mi 20 m
- Southampton Airport 37.3 mi 50 m
- London Heathrow Airport 97.8 mi 1 h, 56 m